역대회장 > 국제라이온스협회 356-A(대구)지구

홈 > 국제라이온스협회 > 국제협회 > 역대회장
역대회장
년도 협회장명 출신국명(국,주,시)
초대 1917-18  우드 (Dr. W. P. Woods)  미국 (인디애나주)
2대 1918-19  루이스 (L.H. Lewis)  미국 (텍사스주)
3대 1919-20  로빈스(Jesse Robinson)  미국 (캘리포니아주)
4대 1920-21  리이드 (Dr. C. C. Reid)  미국 (콜로라도주)
5대 1921-22  캐머런 (Even W. Cameron)  미국 (미네소타주)
6대 1922-23  보오트 (Ed. S. Vaught)  미국 (오클라호마주)
7대 1923-24  노엘 (John S. Noel)  미국 (미시간주)
8대 1924-25  뉴먼 (Harry A. Newman)  캐나다 (온타리오주)
9대 1925-26  존스 (Benjamin F. Jones)  미국 (뉴저지 주)
10대 1926-27  웨스트(William A. Westfall)  미국 (아이오와주)
11대 1927-28  캠프 (Irving L. Riley)  미국 (펜실베이니아주)
12대 1928-29  루핀 (Ben A. Ruffin)  미국 (버지니아주)
13대 1929-30  라일리 (Ray L. Riley)  미국 (캘리포니아주)
14대 1930-31  허지스 (Earle W. Hodges)  미국 (뉴욕 주)
15대 1931-32  하이어 (Julen C. Hyer)  미국 (텍사스 주)
16대 1932-33  해턴 (Charles H. Hatton)  미국 (캔자스주)
17대 1933-34  베도우 (Roderick Beddow)  미국 (앨라배마주)
18대 1934-35  해스컬 (Vincent C. Hascall)  미국 (네브래스카주)
19대 1935-36  오즌보우(Richard J. Osenbaugh)  미국 (콜로라도주)
20대 1936-37  킹슬레이 (Edwin R. Kingsley)  미국 (웨스트버지니아주)
21대 1937-38  버어취 (Frank V. Birch)  미국 (위스콘신주)
22대 1938-39  덱스터 (Walter F. Dexter)  미국 (캘리포니아주)
23대 1939-40  웰즈 (Alexander T. Wells)  미국 (뉴욕 주)
24대 1940-41  소리크(Karl M. Sorrick)  미국 (미시간주)
25대 1941-42  조던 (George R. Jordan)  미국 (텍사스주)
26대 1942-43  페인 (Edward H. Paine)  미국 (인디애나주)
27대 1943-44  길 (Dr. E. G. Gill)  미국 (버지니아주)
28대 1944-45  스킨 (D. A. Skeen)  미국 (유타주)
29대 1945-46  콜라조 (Dr. Ramiro Collazo)  쿠바 (마리아나오)
30대 1946-47  피어스 (Clifford D. Pierce)  미국 (테네시주)
31대 1947-48  스미스 (Fred W. Smith)  미국 (캘리포니아주)
32대 1948-49  브릭스 (Dr. Eugene S. Briggs)  미국 (오클라호마주)
33대 1949-50  피셔 (Walter C. Fisher)  캐나다 (온타리오주)
34대 1950-51  피트리 (H. C. Petry Jr.)  미국 (텍사스주)
35대 1951-52  너터 (Harold P. Nutter)  미국 (뉴저지 주)
36대 1952-53  엘버트 (Edgar M. Elbert)  미국 (일리노이주)
37대 1953-54  더지 (S. A. Dodge)  미국 (미시간주)
38대 1954-55  뉴트 (Monroe L. Nute)  미국 (펜실베이니아주)
39대 1955-56  발렌즈웰라 (Humberto Valerzuela G)  칠레 (산티아고주)
40대 1956-57  스티클리 (John L. Stickley)  미국 (노스캐롤라이나주)
41대 1957-58  배리 (Edward G. Barry)  미국 (아칸소주)
42대 1958-59  심즈 (Dudley L. Simms)  미국 (웨스트버지니아주)
43대 1959-60  스템 (Clarence L. Sturm)  미국 (위스콘신주)
44대 1960-61  데이비스(Finis E. Davis)  미국 (캔터키 주)
45대 1961-62  스탈 (Per Stahl)  스웨덴 (에스킬스투나)
46대 1962-63  로빌 (Curtis D. Iowill)  미국 (메인 주)
47대 1963-64  그린 (Aubrey D. Green)  미국 (앨라배마주)
48대 1964-65  데보스 (Claude M. De Vorss)  미국 (캔자스주)
49대 1965-66  캠벨 (Dr. Walter H. Campbell)  미국 (플로리다주)
50대 1966-67  린지 (Edward M. Lindsey)  미국 (테네시주)
51대 1967-68  버어드 (Jorge Bird)  프에르토리코 (리오 피에드라스)
52대 1968-69  에반스 (David A. Evans)  미국 (텍사스주)
53대 1969-70  브라이언 (W. R. Bryan)  미국 (애리조나주)
54대 1970-71  맥크로우 (Dr. Robert D. McCulough, D.C.)  미국 (오클라호마주)
55대 1971-72  어프링거 (RObert J. Uplinger)  미국 (뉴욕 주)
56대 1972-73  프리디리히 (George Friedrichs)  프랑스 (아네시)
57대 1973-74  코핀 (Tris Coffin)  캐나다(퀘백주))
58대 1974-75  발보 (Johnny Balbo)  미국 (일리노이주)
59대 1975-76  아스란 (Harry J. Aslan)  미국 (캘리포니아주)
60대 1976-77  소브랄 (Prof. Joao Ferrando Sobral)  브라질 (상파울로주)
61대 1977-78  맥로린 (Joseph M. Mcloughlin)  미국 (코네티컷주)
62대 1978-79  라이남 (Ralph A. Lynam)  미국 (미시간주)
63대 1979-80  모간 (Lloyd Morgan)  뉴질랜드 (타우랑가)
64대 1980-81  챈들러 (Willian C. Chandler)  미국 (앨라배마주)
65대 1981-82  무라가미 (Kaoru "Kay" Murakami)  일본 (교토)
66대 1982-83  그린스텝 (Everett J "Ebb" Grindstaff)  미국 (텍사스주)
67대 1983-84  파울러 (Dr. James M. "Jim" Fowler)  미국 (아칸소주)
68대 1984-85  메이슨 (Bert Mason)  북아일랜드 (도나게디)
69대 1985-86  로블우스키 (Joseph L. Wroblewiski)  미국 (펜실베이니아주)
70대 1986-87  아케스탐 (Sten A. Akestam)  스웨덴 (스톡홀름)
71대 1987-88  스티븐슨 (Judge Brian Stevenson)  캐나다 (앨버타)
72대 1988-89  제닝스 (Austin P. Jennings)  미국 (테네시 주)
73대 1989-90  울라드 (William L. Woolard)  미국 (노스케롤라이나주)
74대 1990-91  비그스 (William L. "Bil" Biggs)  미국 (네브래스카주)
75대 1991-92  뱅커 (Donald E. Banker)  미국 (캘리포니아주)
76대 1992-93  메타 (Rohit C. Mehta)  인도 (아메다바드)
77대 1993-94  코피 (James T.Coifey)  미국 (오하이오주)
78대 1994-95  그리말디 (Prof. Dr. Guseppe Pino" Grimaldi)  이탈리아 (에나주)
79대 1995-96  원더 (Dr. William H. Wunder)  미국 (캔자스주)
80대 1996-97  솔리바 (Augastin Soliva)  브라질 (상호세도스캄포스)
81대 1997-98  패터슨 (Judge Howard L. "Pat Patterson  미국 (미시시피주)
82대 1998-99  하바나난다 (Kajit "KJ" Haban ananda)  태국 (방콕)
83대 1999-00  어빈 (James E. "Jim" Ervin)  미국 (조지아주)
84대 2000-01  베하 (Dr.Jean Behar)  프랑스 (따드레스)
85대 2001-02  무어 (J. Frank Moore III)  미국 (앨라배마주)
86대 2002-03  후쿠시마 (Kay K. Fukushima)  미국 (캘리포니아주)
87대 2003-04  이태섭 (Dr. Tae-Sup "TS" Lee)  한국 (서울)
88대 2004-05  클렘쿠지악 (Clemk F. Kusiak)  미국 (메릴랜드주)
89대 2005-06  아쇽메타 (Ashok Mehtar)  인도 (뭄바이)
90대 2006-07  지미 로스 (Jimmy M. Ross)  미국 (텍사스주)
91대 2007-08  마헨드라 아마라수리야 (Marendra Amarasuriya)  스리랑카 (콜롬보)
92대 2008-09  알버트 브랜들 (Abert F. Brandel)  미국 (뉴욕)
93대 2009-2010 에버하드 워프스 (Everhard J. Wirts)  독일 (헤센)
94대 2010-2011 시드 스크럭스 3세 (Sid L. Scruggs III)  미국 (노스캐롤라이나)
95대 2011-2012 윙쿤 탐 (Dr. Wing - Kun Tam)  홍콩
96대 2012-2013 웨인 매든 (Wayne Madden)  미국 (뉴욕)
97대 2013-2014 베리 파머 (Barry J. Palmer)  호주 (뉴사이스웨일스)
98대 2014-2015 조셉프레스톤 (Joseph Preston)  미국 (아리조나)
99대 2015-2016 즈치히로 야마다 (Jitsuhiro Yamada)  일본
100대 2016-2017 밥콜루 (Robert E. Corlaw' s)  미국
101대 2017-2018 나레쉬아가왈 (Naresh Aggarwal) 인도